Subscribe to lpcbsa
on the Internet

Facebook LogoLIKE the Los Padres
Council on Facebook


 


 

Social Media Considerations

Your Unit, your Scouts, and Social Media

 

 

LPCBSA's items
www.flickr.com
Go to LPCBSA's photostream

 

 
South Coast DistrictDistrict Award of Merit

Download a Nomination Form - Click HERE

District Award of Merit Plaque  

South Coast District Award of Merit Recipients

1975 - Robert Sloan; Nancy Capitstran

1976 - Lynn Spears *, Linda Marlett *

1977 - Bob Poole *, Richard Lampke *, Tom Blair

1978 - Diane LaBouve, Donna Atmore, Mike Atmore, Bill Konieczny

1979 - Ed Seidel, Clyda Seidel, William Gully *

1980 - Ed Barbeau, Sheila Braithwaite, Ihsan Saib, Thomas Quinn *

1981 - Kris Goodson, William Konkol, Jim McDonald, Chuck Murray

1982 - Paul Marlett, Gay van der Linden, Jim Davis *, Allen Braithwaite

1983 - Jim Billig, Ron Owen, Roscoe Masonheimer *, Alan Chalmers

1984 - Jo Ann Quinn, Phil Mosier, Lanny Ebenstein, Elmer Jones Jr.

1985 - Robert Jones Sr., William Lunt, Sam Soga, Richard Collett *

1986 - William Whitehouse, Ort Holdt *, Norman Rigby, John Locke

1987 - Tom Turner, Harry Vizzolini *, Glenn Mitchell, James Ballentine, James Mount

1988 - Mike Wrona *, Diane Jones *, Jim Baker, Toni McIver

1989 - Marcia Tapert

1990 - Steven Record, Van Granaroli, Robert Marks, William Gordon

1991 - Sarah Blessing, George Guntermann *

1992 - Donna Glenn, Ralph McNall *, Ted Fox, Kent Humpherys

1993 - Bob McNall, Debi Cramer, Salvatore (Sam) D'Andrea *, Lynn Jones

1994 - Jan Smith, Ernie Ruiz *, Don Rathbun, Ollie Alcorn *

1995 - Max Haws, Ralph Johnson, Tom Post, John West

1996 - Roland Valenzuela, Lars Jungheim *, Penny Sparrow *

1997 - John Sparrow, Cece Burich, Gary Johnson, Joseph M. Bauer

1998 - Lester Sloane, Kathleen Baird, Joe Salmey, William Kostock

1999 - Leon Stoddard, Greg Glenn, Dennis Iden, Scott Matthew

2000 -

2001 - Larry Basham, Rosemary (Zea) Bauer, Karl Haws, Larry Snarr

2002 - Jolynne Boone, Wayne Rascati, Richard Tate

2003 - Francisco Cabera, Mark Johnston, Dwight Morey

2004 - Thomas Gross, Jeff Harbison, Robert Murray

2005 - George Michaels, Eve Giroux

2006 - Max Haws

2007 -

2008 - Mark Baird

2009 - David Scott Schreiner

2010 - Dennis Emory, Patricia Buchmiller, James Bartlett, Karen Torgeson

2011 - Robert Dutcher, Glenn Schiferl

2012 - Lani Meanly Collins, William "Trey" Pinner, III

2013- Jamie Ruffing, Tim Collins

2014- James Brown, Christa Jones

2015-  Jacques Benoit

2016- Mark Shaw, Melissa Eardley

2017-  John Brinker, Sandra Shove

2018 - Kara Nicol-Rocque

Goleta Valley District Award of Merit Recipients

  • Ellie Overbo
  • Jim Dewey
  • Bob Heiduk
  • Bob McFarland
  • Mike Simmons
  • Sharon Dewey
  • Gene Carson
  • Shirley Shaw *
  • Barney Oakes
  • Larry Miller
  • Carl Hehnke
  • John Shellabarger
  • Lindy Lindenthaler *

 

 

If you have a question, comment, or suggestion, please e-mail: Carlos Cortez

Privacy Policy    Technical Support.
Copyright © 1998-2016. All rights reserved.