>
  

 

 

 


 


 


 

 

Subscribe to lpcbsa
on the Internet

Facebook LogoLIKE the Los Padres
Council on Facebook


 


 

Social Media Considerations

Your Unit, your Scouts, and Social Media

 

 

LPCBSA's items
www.flickr.com
Go to LPCBSA's photostream

 

 
Del Norte DistrictDistrict Awards

 

Recognition Award Nominations Forms


District Awards Recipents for 2014

  On February 27, 2014, Del Norte District held its annual Awards Dinner.

The following individuals and units were recognized:

Youth Awards

  • Cub Scout of the Year - Finn A. Anderson - Pack 92
  • Boy Scout of the Year - Alex S. von Dohlen - Troop 60
  • Varsity Scout of the Year - Alexander T. Plummer - Team 111
  • Venturing Scout of the Year - AndrewJ. Sedley - Crew 176
  • Explorer Scout of the Year - TBA - Post 48

Adult Awards

  • Rookie of the Year - Victor S. Diaz - Pack 100
  • Cub Leader of the Year - Tracy Cagliero - Pack 65
  • Cubmaster of the Year - Larry R. Jensen - Pack 155/51
  • Scout Leader of the Year - David C. Shapero - Troop 434
  • Scoutmaster of the Year - Craig W. Culp- Troop 123
  • Rosemary Fryer Spirit Award - Nicole M. Hider - Pack 155/51, Troop 155
  • District Award of Merit - Randal R. Moos - DN District

Charter Organization of the Year - Optimist Club of Paso Robles

Good Turn Award - Troop 60, Paso Robles


District Awards Recipents for 2012

Youth Awards

  • Boy Scout of the Year - Thomas D. von Dohlen - Troop 60
  • Varsity Scout of the Year - Nathan B. Nuttall - Team 176
  • Venturing Scout of the Year - Shelby M. Warren - Crew 60
  • Explorer Scout of the Year - Amelene G. Bartlett - Post 48

Adult Awards

  • Rookie of the Year - Amy C. Engelmann - Pack 434
  • Cub Leader of the Year - Samantha D. Dole - Pack 226
  • Cubmaster of the Year - Steven S. Hider - Pack 155/51
  • Scout Leader of the Year - Craig W. Culp - Troop 123
  • Scoutmaster of the Year - Robert M. Putney- Troop 217
  • Adviser of the Year - Syl Arena - Crew 60
  • Rosemary Fryer Spirit Award - Randal R. Moos - DN District
  • District Award of Merit - Donald R. Luce - Troop 155

Charter Organization of the Year - Santa Margarita Lions Club

Good Turn Award - Troop 217, Cambria